Past Parish Priests

Vicente Garcia (1865 – 1878)
Julian Isaac (Dec. 1878  -Feb. 1883)
Zacarias Leza (Feb 1883 – Aug. 1883)
Tomas Cariño (Aug 1883 – Nov. 1886)
Francisco Borondia (Nov. 1886 – Mar. 1887)
Gabriel Prieto (Mar. 1887 – Dec. 1889)
Jose Najera (De.c 1889 – Feb. 1892)
Teotimo Ruiz (Feb. 1892 – Oct. 1892)
Julian Ope (Oct. 1892 – June 1897)
Enrique Balana (July 1897 – Sept. 1898)
Damian Ravago (Sept. 1898 – Apr. 1912)
Msgr. Santiago Sancho (Apr. 1912 – June 1917)
Very Rev. Canuto Acantalicio (June 1917- Jan. 1919)
Msgr. Casimiro Lladoc (Jan. 1919 – June 1926)
Very Rev. Canuto Acantalicio (June 1926 – Interino)
Rev. Fr. Jose Ofracio (July 1926 –  Feb. 1931)
Very Rev. Cecilio Penilla (Feb. 1931 – Apr. 1933)
Very Rev. Feliciano Puertollano (Apr. 1933 – Sept. 1936)
Very Rev. Catalino Reyes (Sept. 1936 – Nov. 1938)
Msgr. Florencio C. Yllana, P.A. (Nov. 1938 – Aug. 1945)
Msgr. Manuel del Rosario (July 15, 1945 – Oct.  11, 1949)
Very. Rev. Florencio Gonzales (1949)
Msgr. Alfredo Yllana, P.A. (Nov. 27, 1949 – Apr. 22, 1955)
Msgr. Salvador I. Naz, P.A. (Sept. 22, 1955 – Oct. 30, 1973)
Msgr. Concordio Ma. Sarte, D.D. (Oct. 30, 1973 – Jan. 19, 1978) Auxiliary Bishop
Msgr. Sofio G. Balce, D.D. (Jan. 19, 1978 – June 17, 1988) Auxiliary Bishop
Msgr. Juan Celso, P.C. (June 17, 1988 – Apr. 1993)
Msgr. Pablo Aguilar (Apr. 29, 1993 – )
Rev. Fr. Gerardo Hernandez ()
Rev. Fr. Andrew G. Recepcion (2011-present)

Advertisements